2018 Finishers (Individual) PDF Print E-mail
Written by Simon Lumley   
Monday, 08 October 2018 22:31

Finishers Lists for the 51st Longmynd Hike - 6th & 7th October 2018

No hiker may win more than one individual trophy. In the event of a hiker qualifying for more than one individual trophy, trophies will be awarded in the order shown below. Subsequent trophies will be awarded to the next eligible hiker in that category.

The Longmynd Staff - Awarded to the person who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Gill Harris Ladies Trophy - Awarded to the lady who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Longmynd Scout Staff - Awarded to a member of the scout movement who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Junior Longmynd Staff - Awarded to any hiker under twenty years who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Novices Trophy - Awarded to the person who completed the course in the shortest time and who has not entered before.
The West Mercia Police Trophy - Awarded to the fastest lady novice.
The Swain Shield - Awarded to the person who completes the course in the fastest time and is at least fifty years old.
The 2nd Longmynd Scout Staff - Awarded to a member of the 2nd Longmynd scout group who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Eric Broom Staff - Awarded to a member of Shropshire Scouts who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Raven Trophy - Awarded to a female member of the Scout or Guide movement who completes the course in the fastest time.
The Over-The-Hill Trophy - Awarded to the person who completes the course in the fastest time and is at least sixty years old.
Peggy''s Plate - Awarded to the lady who completes the course in the shortest time and is aged 50 years or older.

 

All finishers (Longmynd Staff)

Pos No. Name                            Home Town                  Time
--- --- ---------------------------  --------------------         -----
  1 442 PETE VALE                    BIRMINGHAM                    8:11
  2   4 DYLAN MOXON                  SHREWSBURY                    8:12
  3  35 ANDY DAVIES                  CHURCH STRETTON               8:25
  4 313 DAVID CHETTA                 SUTTON COLDFIELD              8:41
  5 536 HUW DAVIES                   STONE                         8:45
  6  60 MEL PRICE                    CHURCH STRETTON               8:52
  6  95 VIRGIL BARTON                TELFORD                       8:52
  6 515 CHRIS ATHERTON               SHREWSBURY                    8:52
  9 445 KRISTAPS CEHOVICS            SHREWSBURY                    9:34
 10 451 THOMAS BEAVER                CHURCH STRETTON               9:38
 11  10 JAMES DOWDALL                TELFORD                       9:51
 11  37 SAM ALLWOOD                  GODALMING                     9:51
 13 126 JAMES ADNEY                  SHROPSHIRE                    9:53
 13 262 ROBERT SHARAM                WHITCHURCH                    9:53
 13 507 SIMONJ BOWEN                 SHREWSBURY                    9:53
 13 517 MATTHEW GILES                STOURBRIDGE                   9:53
 17   5 JUSTIN WYKE                  SHREWSBURY                   10:03
 18   3 THOMAS PRIESTLEY             CHURCH STRETTON              10:31
 18  17 RAFF McKENZIE                MANCHESTER                   10:31
 20 170 ROBERT McNALLY               SHREWSBURY                   10:34
 20 227 CHRIS DUNKERLEY              POYNTON                      10:34
 20 471 PHILIP JONES                 SHREWSBURY                   10:34
 23  44 GUY HOLLOWAY                 SHREWSBURY                   10:39
 24 292 JULIAN BROWN                 LEEK                         10:42
 24 364 DIGGORY DALTON               OSWESTRY                     10:42
 24 400 NICHOLAS POLLOCK             SHREWSBURY                   10:42
 27 179 SIMON NEEVES                 SHREWSBURY                   10:44
 27 199 ROB FENWICK                  SHREWSBURY                   10:44
 29 101 JIM HANMER                   SHREWSBURY                   11:08
 29 102 SHAUN WESTERN                SHIFNAL                      11:08
 31 294 SAM GREASLEY                 RICHMOND UPON THAMES         11:14
 32 242 NICK BUCKNALL                SHREWSBURY                   11:25
 32 253 TOM WALKER                   SHREWSBURY                   11:25
 34 504 CHRISTOPHER BUNTING          SHREWSBURY                   11:27
 35  93 ADRIAN FORSTER               SHREWSBURY                   11:45
 35  94 MARK MIDDLETON               SHREWSBURY                   11:45
 35 538 SUZANNE KAPITANEC            SHREWSBURY                   11:45
 38  16 ANDREW WEAVER                CHURCH STRETTON              12:05
 38  31 SIMON COLE                   DORRINGTON                   12:05
 38  69 ADAM BAKER                   MARKET DRAYTON               12:05
 38 221 CONNOR MIDDLETON             SHREWSBURY                   12:05
 42  42 NATHAN MARLAND               CHURCH STRETTON              12:12
 42 465 FLORENCE ROBERTS             OSWESTRY                     12:12
 42 466 MARGARET HERBERT             SHREWSBURY                   12:12
 45 152 MATTHEW HOLT                 YORK                         12:18
 45 250 NEIL BROWN                   PORTISHEAD                   12:18
 45 365 NIGEL LEA                    SHREWSBURY                   12:18
 45 366 CHRISTOPHER PIKE             CHURCH STRETTON; SHROPSHIRE  12:18
 45 475 ADAM JONES                   LONDON                       12:18
 45 508 BERNARD CORFE                STOCKPORT                    12:18
 51  36 HAYLEY WELLS                 SHREWSBURY                   12:43
 51  88 LUC LICHTLE                  SHREWSBURY                   12:43
 51 342 DAVID ROUSE                  LEOMINSTER                   12:43
 54 226 QUENTIN SHAW                 SHREWSBURY                   12:44
 54 231 JOSEPH SHAW                  SHREWSBURY                   12:44
 54 478 JAMES COLE                   STOURBRIDGE                  12:44
 57 266 KEVIN HERCOCK                CRAVEN ARMS                  12:53
 57 271 DAVID HERCOCK                LINCOLN                      12:53
 59 212 SIMON MONK                   SHREWSBURY                   13:02
 59 258 NATHAN LEA                   WHIXHALL                     13:02
 59 279 MATT BROOKSBANK              WEM                          13:02
 62 497 DAVID ROGERS                 EDINBURGH                    13:04
 62 513 STEPHEN ATHERTON             SHREWSBURY                   13:04
 64  46 ERIC HANNA                   NR SHREWSBURY                13:06
 64 138 HUMPHREY DUNN                SHREWSBURY                   13:06
 66 482 STEVEN JONES                 LEICESTER                    13:08
 67 143 ALISTAIR MITCHELL            SHREWSBURY                   13:10
 67 148 MATT HODGSON                 WHITCHURCH                   13:10
 69 131 COLIN HARRISON               KESWICK                      13:12
 69 135 NEIL THOMPSON                KESWICK                      13:12
 71 360 TRISTAN DUGGLEBY             OSWESTRY                     13:14
 71 411 ALASTAIR SUMMERFIELD         SHROPSHIRE                   13:14
 73  28 JAMES TREVERTON              COUNDMOOR                    13:20
 73 457 JASON EVANS                  STOURBRIDGE                  13:20
 75 127 GRAHAM HARDING               SHREWBURY                    13:22
 75 155 MIKE BURROWS                 SHREWSBURY                   13:22
 77 232 LEE HALLAM                   CANNOCK                      13:37
 77 238 STEVE ARNOLD                 LICHFIELD                    13:37
 77 299 ANDY HINDSON                 CIRENCESTER                  13:37
 77 303 ANDY ARNOLD                  FRADLEY                      13:37
 81 256 EDWARD POMFRET               MINSTERLEY                   13:48
 82  97 HAYDN JONES                  SHREWSBURY                   13:52
 82  98 NICK SCOTT                   SHREWSBURY                   13:52
 82 107 KEVIN EVANS                  MUCH WENLOCK                 13:52
 82 201 DEAN MURRELL                 LUDLOW                       13:52
 82 403 SAVANNAH HARI                VICTORIA                     13:52
 87 114 HUGH STRICKLAND              IGHTFIELD                    13:58
 87 120 JOHN STRICKLAND              IGHTFIELD                    13:58
 87 318 CRAIG HENN                   SY66QL                       13:58
 87 330 MAURO HARTSHORN              CHESTER                      13:58
 87 404 KATIE BRICK                  LEOMINSTER                   13:58
 87 519 DAVID BELL                   BROMSGROVE                   13:58
 93 241 TOM FARNSWORTH               SHREWSBURY                   13:59
 94 301 ALAN DEAN                    MINSTERLEY                   14:05
 94 306 JOANNE DEAN                  MINSTERLEY                   14:05
 94 459 HANNAH WAIT                  BROCKTON                     14:05
 97 296 ADAM BRIGGS                  NEWPORT                      14:21
 98 134 PARIS ATALIOTIS              LONDON                       14:25
 98 158 TIM JOYNSON                  YORK                         14:25
100  13 NICK LEWIS                   NORTHWICH                    14:26
100  18 WILLIAM HANMER               SHREWSBURY                   14:26
100  21 DUNCAN BOWDLER               SHREWSBURY                   14:26
100  77 MICHAEL HILL                 SHREWSBURY                   14:26
100 215 CARL OWENS                   SHREWSBURY                   14:26
100 310 SIMON JONES                  SHREWSBURY                   14:26
100 322 ALISTAIR GILLAN              CHELMSFORD                   14:26
107 106 DANNII PERKS                 TELFORD                      14:27
108   1 PHIL CLARKE                  CHURCH STRETTON              14:28
109 432 AMY FULFORD                  LUDLOW                       14:29
109 433 HEATH MOUNTFORD              LUDLOW                       14:29
109 481 HANNAH CROSSLEY              LUDLOW                       14:29
112 522 TOM BENNETT BRITTON          CARTERTON                    14:37
113 373 TOMMY ENGVIK                 OSLO                         14:39
113 387 IAN JACKSON                  SVENSHOG                     14:39
113 461 EINAR CRONSTEDT              VINTRIE                      14:39
116 450 CARL MEYER                   SHREWSBURY                   14:42
117  40 CHERYL HIGGINS               SHREWSBURY                   14:45
117  76 BRUCE ORME                   CHURCH STRETTON              14:45
117 314 YVONNE WILLIAMS              HOPTON CASTLE                14:45
120 139 IAN VANN                     NEWPORT                      14:47
121 243 RICHARD HARRIS               STOURBRIDGE                  14:48
121 249 DANIEL WOODALL               KINGSWINFORD                 14:48
123 224 MATT BIGGIN                  FORDHAM                      14:56
123 456 TREVOR MATTY                 MALVERN                      14:56
125  58 RYAN COOKE                   CHURCH STRETTON              14:58
125 159 TOM EVERETT                  LITTLE STRETTON              14:58
127  12 JAYNE HUGHES                 CHURCH STRETTON              15:01
127  34 MARTIN HUGHES                CHURCH STRETTON              15:01
127  71 LAURE PEPPER                 CHURCH STRETTON              15:01
130  49 FELIX MORRIS                 SHREWSBURY                   15:18
130  53 SALLY PAGE                   SHREWSBURY                   15:18
130  57 RICHARD ROBINSON             BAYSTON HILL                 15:18
133  51 NICK SIGGS                   SHREWSBURY                   15:23
133 117 ANDY JOYNSON                 ILKLEY                       15:23
133 198 STEVEN HILL                  LAPLEY                       15:23
133 218 RUSSELL HORSLEY              HILDERSTONE                  15:23
133 358 GRANT WILSON                 LUDLOW                       15:23
138 496 MARTIN CANNING               BIRMINGHAM                   15:28
138 500 STEVE HUMPHREYS              BIRMINGHAM                   15:28
140 367 DANIEL LONGSTAFF             CHURCH STRETTON              15:30
140 395 MIKE TAYLOR                  TAHOE CITY                   15:30
140 418 BEN MILLAR-MAHER             OSWESTRY                     15:30
143 474 MARTIN DOWLEY                SHREWSBURY                   15:31
143 480 HARRY DOWLEY                 SHREWSBURY                   15:31
145 277 MICHELLE TOWNSEND            CHURCH STRETTON              15:32
145 278 LAURA EVESON                 CRAVEN ARMS                  15:32
145 437 EDWARD DAVIES                SHREWSBURY                   15:32
148   8 ROBERT PEACEY                CHURCH STRETTON              15:33
149  23 MATTHEW LEFROY               LILLESHALL                   15:41
149  47 MARK SHERRATT                CHURCH STRETTON              15:41
149  72 SIMON HARTRIDGE              MUXTON                       15:41
149 236 JANET HILL                   BISHOPS CASTLE               15:41
149 518 JOHN MOONEY                  ELLESMERE                    15:41
154   6 AMY HARDY                    LEEDS                        15:44
154 183 PETER MARSH                  SHREWSBURY                   15:44
154 235 ISOBEL PITTS                 CHURCH STRETTON              15:44
154 270 STEPHEN EDWARDS              DUDLEY                       15:44
158  30 HARRY KAVANGH FINCH          CHURCH STRETTON              15:49
158  82 STEVE BOY                    CHURCH STRETTON              15:49
160   7 JEFF CAMPBELL                CLAYGATE; ESHER              15:50
160 372 RUSSELL NORTON-TUCK          SHAWBURY                     15:50
160 455 GRAHAM CARLESS               SHREWSBURY                   15:50
163  65 SEAN HALSTEAD                SHREWSBURY                   15:52
163 514 EDDIE LESNIAK                WEM                          15:52
163 516 JONATHAN MOULD               BIRMINGHAM                   15:52
166 401 CAITRIONA LEACH              SHREWSBURY                   15:58
166 407 JOY MARGERUM                 KENILWORTH                   15:58
166 420 DANIEL OLD                   SHREWSBURY                   15:58
166 429 JARED JACKSON                SHREWSBURY                   15:58
170 284 RICHARD YOUNGMAN             BURY ST EDMUNDS              16:11
170 297 THOMAS McBRIDE               HIGH ERCALL                  16:11
170 302 NICK MILLS                   BURY ST EDMUNDS              16:11
173 305 PHIL HARVEY                  SOLIHULL                     16:13
174  99 ROBERT PERRY                 LONDON                       16:19
174 118 PARINI MANKAD                STAFFORD                     16:19
174 145 SANDRINE PERRY               LONDON                       16:19
174 149 OLIVER PERRY                 LONDON                       16:19
174 162 ADRIAN HUMPHREYS             SHREWSBURY                   16:19
174 473 ALEX PRYDE                   KINGSWINFORD                 16:19
174 493 ROSS DONOVAN                 STAFFORD                     16:19
181 108 BEN TENCH                    MUCH WENLOCK                 16:32
181 211 DEREK REEVES                 LLANFYLLIN                   16:32
181 276 OLIVER HAYDON                BASCHURCH                    16:32
184 171 PHILIP ROGERS                WARWICK                      16:43
184 175 ALLAN KITE                   LEAMINGTON SPA               16:43
184 177 BEN KITE                     LEAMINGTON SPA               16:43
184 329 ROSS SANDFORD                HORSEHAY                     16:43
184 333 ANDREW SCOTT                 MUCH WENLOCK                 16:43
184 410 DANIEL CLAYTON               MUCH WENLOCK                 16:43
184 448 STUART GATER                 SHREWSBURY                   16:43
184 488 ANDY CHATHAM                 SHREWSBURY                   16:43
192 280 NICK HALHEAD                 TELFORD                      16:48
192 359 DAVE LOCKETT                 SHREWSBURY                   16:48
194 483 JOHN-HENRY RHIND             LONDON                       16:53
195 356 PETER OLIVER                 SHREWSBURY                   16:55
195 362 KIRSTEN OLIVER               SHREWSBURY                   16:55
197 291 ANDREW PINNOCK               BISHOPS CASTLE               16:57
197 304 NICOLA WARNER                NEWPORT                      16:57
197 346 DUNCAN CHILCOTT              NEWPORT                      16:57
197 414 CAROLINE STONE               SHREWSBURY                   16:57
197 489 ELLIOT DAVIES                SHREWSBURY                   16:57
202  39 BARBARA COSFORD              SHREWSBURY                   17:08
202  41 MARK COSFORD                 NOTTINGHAM                   17:08
202  43 PETER COSFORD                SHREWSBURY                   17:08
205  56 SIMON LUMLEY                 HUNTINGDON                   17:11
205 146 MARK SLATER                  SHREWSBURY                   17:11
205 150 ANNETTE NEWTON               HUNTINGDON                   17:11
205 157 DAVID NEWTON                 HUNTINGDON                   17:11
205 370 CHRIS OLDHAM                 SHREWSBURY                   17:11
210 204 HOLLY DORAN                  SHREWSBURY                   17:12
211  79 ANDREW GRIFFITHS             CHURCH STRETTON              17:15
211  89 ELOISA SIMOES                CHURCH STRETTON              17:15
213 498 TOM EGERTON                  ELLESMERE                    17:18
213 524 STUART ALTMAN                SHREWSBURY                   17:18
213 539 WADE McEWAN                  SHREWSBURY                   17:18
213 540 ADAM WILKINS                 NR OSWESTRY                  17:18
217 165 CHRISTOPHER PARSONS          CHURCH STRETTON              17:25
217 166 TONY HANKS                   CHURCH STRETTON              17:25
217 178 JACK EVANS                   CHURCH STRETTON              17:25
217 210 JACK TITLEY                  CHURCH STRETTON              17:25
221 228 OLI PICKERING                TELFORD                      17:28
221 240 BETHAN TILL                  TELFORD                      17:28
221 274 EMILY FORBES                 WOODHALL SPA                 17:28
221 307 STEPHEN MANSBRIDGE           NEWPORT                      17:28
225  15 DAVID ANDREW                 CHURCH STRETTON              17:30
225  75 CHRISTINE ANTHONY            BURY ST EDMUNDS              17:30
227 470 JAMES KEIR                   SHREWSBURY                   17:33
227 487 ANDREW ROBERTS               CHURCH STRETTON              17:33
227 492 JAMES ELLMORE                SHREWSBURY                   17:33
230  20 DAVID NEEP                   CHURCH STRETTON              17:46
230  62 LIZ BEVAN                    CHURCH STRETTON              17:46
230 147 JEANETTE GIBBS               ASTLEY                       17:46
230 153 SARAH FERNIHOUGH             STOURPORT                    17:46
230 182 JULIA BIRTLES                WALSALL                      17:46
235  55 TOM DAVIES                   CHURCH STRETTON              17:51
235  83 DAVE JONES                   SHREWSBURY                   17:51
235 121 NAOMI MADDALENA              SHREWSBURY                   17:51
235 123 NATASHA JONES                SHREWSBURY                   17:51
235 189 SAM FOSTER                   MUCH WENLOCK                 17:51
235 237 BEN TRANTOR                  SEDGELY                      17:51
241 140 CHRIS PUGH                   SHREWSBURY                   17:55
241 141 JOSEPH HOLT                  CRAVEN ARMS                  17:55
241 319 CHARLIE LIPPITT              CHURCH STRETTON              17:55
241 353 JACK DAVIS                   LITTLE STRETTON              17:55
241 434 ADAM HATTON                  WORTHEN                      17:55
241 523 JOE BARTL                    CHURCH STRETTON              17:55
247 222 LEE OSBORNE                  OSWESTRY                     18:00
247 223 DAVID INNS                   OSWESTRY                     18:00
247 225 LOUIS McDONALD               OSWESTRY                     18:00
250 349 JAYNE WALKER                 CHURCH STRETTON              18:02
250 354 DAVE WILKINSON               CHURCH STRETTON              18:02
252 269 ABBIE ALDERSON               PETERBOROUGH                 18:04
252 272 MARK ALDERSON                DEEPING ST JAMES             18:04
252 308 DAVID PICKARD                PRESTEIGNE                   18:04
255 369 ANNABEL HODGES               SANDBACH                     18:06
256  91 ANTHONY MARSTON              CHURCH STRETTON              18:13
256 421 NICK SKIDMORE                BRIDGNORTH                   18:13
256 469 ANN DYSON                    CRAVEN ARMS                  18:13
256 485 MICHAEL COOK                 CRAVEN ARMS                  18:13
260  14 EMILY RUSSELL                CHURCH STRETTON              18:14
260  96 TRACY WOODS                  CHURCH STRETTON              18:14
260 185 SARAH HALL                   CHURCH STRETTON              18:14
263 246 ROB JONES                    TELFORD                      18:25
263 265 GRAHAM BUTLER                WOLVERHAMPTON                18:25
265 205 JEFF WOODS                   BUCKINGHAM                   18:30
265 206 NEIL GRAINGER                BUCKINGHAM                   18:30
265 208 ALEXANDER VINALL             BUCKINGHAM                   18:30
265 230 PAUL CAMPBELL                BUCKINGHAM                   18:30
269  48 JOHN PREECE                  EATON CONSTANTINE            18:38
269 408 TOM HOLLOWAY                 SHREWSBURY                   18:38
271  50 STEPHEN FARROW               TELFORD                      18:39
272  59 EDWARD STUART                TELFORD                      18:42
272 289 TIM HUGHES                   LUDLOW                       18:42
272 384 DAVE MORGAN                  SHREWSBURY                   18:42
272 385 MICHAEL SANDBROOK            TELFORD                      18:42
272 402 JOHN POTTER                  TELFORD                      18:42
272 406 JACK PRITCHARD               SHREWSBURY                   18:42
278 104 JON PERKS                    TELFORD                      18:55
278 268 PAUL GIBBS                   SPENCERS WOOD                18:55
278 526 LUIS BROZ                    EASTBOURNE                   18:55
281 247 ADAM WALKER                  MATLOCK                      18:57
281 351 RAY BARLOW                   SHREWSBURY                   18:57
281 447 NEIL HEWITT                  WINTERLEY; SANDBACH          18:57
284 125 ANDREW SILVEY                LUDLOW                       19:09
284 252 CHRIS HARDMAN                NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME         19:09
284 312 ANGELA FAULKNER              ONIBURY                      19:09
284 326 MATT LLEWELLYN               HEREFORD                     19:09
284 336 ANDREW DAVIES                LUDLOW                       19:09
284 338 NICK WEBSTER                 HEREFORD                     19:09
284 412 IAIN HUTCHINSON              HEREFORD                     19:09
284 415 STEVEN BROOM                 LUDLOW                       19:09
284 416 GARETH JONES                 HEREFORD                     19:09
284 490 BEN BOSWELL                  HEREFORD                     19:09
294 128 PETER WOOLSTENHOLMES         LLANYMYNECH                  19:11
295 164 SUSAN LLOYD                  SHREWSBURY                   19:14
295 245 NICHOLAS GOODSON             HENLEY-ON-THAMES             19:14
295 257 EDWARD CRAIG                 MUCH WENLOCK                 19:14
295 261 SIMON COPELAND               SHREWSBURY                   19:14
299 186 GEORGE WATSON                KEMBERTON                    19:24
299 213 ELLENA AMOS                  KEMBERTON                    19:24
301 399 SIMON SHANKLIN               TELFORD                      19:26
301 477 EVE OVER                     WELSHPOOL                    19:26
301 541 CATHERINE MANGHAM            SHREWSBURY                   19:26
304 309 MIROSLAVA DUXBERRY           MARKET DRAYTON               19:29
304 467 CHRIS WINN                   SHREWSBURY                   19:29
306 151 NICK TALBOT                  TELFORD                      19:31
306 260 ROBERT FREEMAN               OSWESTRY                     19:31
306 501 KIERON SOBEY                 TELFORD                      19:31
309  24 ROBERT WILLIAMS              SHREWSBURY                   19:32
309  81 MIRANDA PRATT                CHURCH STRETTON              19:32
311   9 RICHARD MORRIS               SHREWSBURY                   19:37
311  80 ANNE RICHARDS                SHREWSBURY                   19:37
311 383 LYNN FENNER                  BRADFORD-ON-AVON             19:37
311 394 MEL RYSDALE                  CONDOVER                     19:37
311 396 ED RYSDALE                   CONDOVER                     19:37
311 439 DEBORAH LAWLEY               TELFORD                      19:37
311 440 JOHN LAWLEY                  WEST BROMWICH                19:37
318 419 OLIVER HINDS                 SHREWSBURY                   19:40
319 422 GRAHAM EDDIES                SHREWSBURY                   19:41
319 491 RUSSELL CROKER               WARRINGTON                   19:41
321  68 IAN FORD                     SHREWSBURY                   19:43
321  70 JO WHITTINGHAM               SHREWSBURY                   19:43
321 129 GARY RICHARDS                TELFORD                      19:43
321 335 MARTA BRODZIK                GLOUCESTER                   19:43
321 392 NESTA HILL                   BISHOPS CASTLE               19:43
321 397 SEAN CADDICK                 SHREWSBURY                   19:43
321 398 SARAH HARI                   OKOTOTKS                     19:43
321 531 MIRIAM ARGYROPULO-PALMER     SHREWSBURY                   19:43
321 532 CAROLINE ARGYROPULO-PALMER   LONDON                       19:43
330 168 BRYN ROBINSON                CHURCH STRETTON              19:45
330 172 STUART HATTON                SHREWSBURY                   19:45
330 263 ALAN ROBERTS                 OSWESTRY                     19:45
330 267 ELISA ROBERTS                OSWESTRY                     19:45
334 103 ANTHONY GREEN                CHURCH STRETTON              19:48
334 282 NIK HOLDEN-BROWN             EASTLEIGH                    19:48
334 288 RICHARD LANGFORD             SHREWSBURY                   19:48
334 325 STEVE SMITH                  SHREWSBURY                   19:48
334 512 AMANDA BLACK                 BISHOPS CASTLE               19:48
339 528 WILLIAM ERRINGTON            SHREWSBURY                   20:00
339 529 CHRISTOPHER EVANS            SHREWSBURY                   20:00
339 533 OLIVER JONES                 SHREWSBURY                   20:00
342  29 ED HIGGINS                   SHREWSBURY                   20:05
342 105 BEN HUNTINGTON               SHREWSBURY                   20:05
342 110 CHRISTOPHER PEARSON          SHREWSBURY                   20:05
342 111 JOHN SPENCER                 SHREWSBURY                   20:05
346 380 DANNY ROWLAND                IRLAM                        20:11
346 494 ADAM BARLOW                  MANCHESTER                   20:11
346 502 DEAN BOTTOMLEY               SWINTON                      20:11
349 293 DAVID MEDCALF                CHELTENHAM                   20:15
350  74 ZUZANA WALTON                SHREWSBURY                   20:16
350 331 JAMES GRIFFIN                TELFORD                      20:16
352 425 GEORGE KILBY                 SHREWSBURY                   20:19
352 426 ALICE RAY                    WYMONDHAM                    20:19
352 446 ROSS ELLIOTT                 SHREWSBURY                   20:19
355 320 DOUG THOMSON                 STAFFORD                     20:21
355 484 WAYNE GASKELL                NEWPORT                      20:21
357 379 FRED WALTERS                 OSWESTRY                     20:22
358 298 BENJAMIN REYNOLDS            SHREWSBURY                   20:35
359 219 TARIQ TUFAIL                 LLANFAIRPWLLGWYNGYLL         20:42
359 525 PAUL BOBBY                   OXFORD                       20:42
361 275 DARREN DAVIES                BIRMINGHAM                   20:46
361 409 JOHN ROSS                    TELFORD                      20:46
361 413 NEILL PASCOE                 WELLINGTON                   20:46
361 417 SIMON PASCOE                 TELFORD                      20:46
365 281 SHARON SHERIDAN              SHREWSBURY                   20:49
365 344 LOUISE PUGH                  SHREWSBURY                   20:49
367 463 EDWARD WATKINS               HUNTINGDON                   20:54
368 229 ADAM HOLMES                  STOURBRIDGE                  20:56
368 430 TOM PARKER                   STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN          20:56
368 520 CLAIRE BLAKEWAY              WORCESTER                    20:56
371 255 REBECCA SLADEN               BRIDGNORTH                   21:02
372  45 JOANNA BELL                  CHURCH STRETTON              21:09
372  52 LOUISE CORNEHLS              ALL STRETTON                 21:09
372 290 RICHARD DODD                 LITTLE WENLOCK               21:09
375 357 NEIL COUNSELL                CAERPHILLY                   21:21
375 363 KATHY COUNSELL               CAERPHILLY                   21:21
377 375 TOM PULFORD                  SHREWSBURY                   21:29
378 116 ALEN BOTHWELL                TREFONEN                     21:36
378 285 JULIA COLLINGS               LEEBOTWOOD                   21:36
380 259 DAVID HOOD                   MALVERN                      21:37
380 321 YVONNE COURT                 ROWLEY REGIS                 21:37
380 327 ROBERT COURT                 ROWLEY REGIS                 21:37
380 345 ROBERT JONES                 SHREWSBURY                   21:37
380 382 SAM JONES                    SHREWSBURY                   21:37
380 468 STEVE CAMPBELL               SHREWSBURY                   21:37
386  11 VANNESSA TOBIN               SHREWSBURY                   21:39
386  61 JULIE HARRISON               SHREWSBURY                   21:39
388 203 PAUL CONIBEERE               SHREWSBURY                   21:51
389  63 PENNY O`HAGAN                OSWESTRY                     22:14
389  66 PAUL O`HAGAN                 OSWESTRY                     22:14
389  67 RACHEL STEVENSON             OSWESTRY                     22:14
389  78 JUSTIN STEVENSON             OSWESTRY                     22:14
389 160 JAMES POTTER                 CHELTENHAM                   22:14
389 161 JOHN WHITTINGHAM             SHREWSBURY                   22:14
389 196 DAVID ANDERSON               SHREWSBURY                   22:14
396  27 GORDON BRACHER               BIRMINGHAM                   22:30
397  54 CAROLINE JOHNSON             LLANDRINIO                   22:32
398 190 ALEXANDRA PETTIFER           SHREWSBURY                   22:42
398 192 THOMAS SUMMERS               SHREWSBURY                   22:42
398 195 IAN RHODES                   SHREWSBURY                   22:42
401 137 TERRY MONTEITH               MARKET DRAYTON               22:44
401 154 JOHN PROCTOR                 TELFORD                      22:44
403 479 NIALL PRITCHARD              OSWESTRY                     23:02
404 341 RACHAEL GIFFORD              BRISTOL                      23:07
405 337 RICHARD McCULLOCH            SHREWSBURY                   23:08
406 113 CAROLINE FLETCHER            TIVIDALE                     23:15
406 122 PAUL GREEN                   OLDBURY                      23:15
408 391 BRIAN WISHART                CHURCH STRETTON              23:17
409  25 JO LEFROY                    LILLESHAL                    23:27
409  32 LESLEY TROTMAN               TELFORD                      23:27
411 188 THEA McCULLOCH               SHREWSBURY                   23:30
411 191 ALAN MCCULLOCH               WORTHEN                      23:30
413 424 BRENDAN ASHBY                WINCHESTER                   23:34
413 428 BETHANY BROWN                BRISTOL                      23:34
415 316 AKMAL GHAURI                 CLAYGATE                     23:39
415 352 STEVE HARTMAN                ESHER                        23:39
415 405 MICHAEL WHELAN               CLAYGATE                     23:39
 -  505 MARTIN KEIL                  HAARLEM                      24:05
 -  506 SANDER KOMAN                 IJMUIDEN                     24:05



Top of page

The Gill Harris Ladies Trophy

Pos No. Name                            Home Town                  Time
--- --- ---------------------------  --------------------         -----
  1  60 MEL PRICE                    CHURCH STRETTON               8:52
  2 538 SUZANNE KAPITANEC            SHREWSBURY                   11:45
  3 465 FLORENCE ROBERTS             OSWESTRY                     12:12
  3 466 MARGARET HERBERT             SHREWSBURY                   12:12
  5  36 HAYLEY WELLS                 SHREWSBURY                   12:43
  6 403 SAVANNAH HARI                VICTORIA                     13:52
  7 404 KATIE BRICK                  LEOMINSTER                   13:58
  8 306 JOANNE DEAN                  MINSTERLEY                   14:05
  8 459 HANNAH WAIT                  BROCKTON                     14:05
 10 106 DANNII PERKS                 TELFORD                      14:27
 11 432 AMY FULFORD                  LUDLOW                       14:29
 11 481 HANNAH CROSSLEY              LUDLOW                       14:29
 13  40 CHERYL HIGGINS               SHREWSBURY                   14:45
 13 314 YVONNE WILLIAMS              HOPTON CASTLE                14:45
 15  12 JAYNE HUGHES                 CHURCH STRETTON              15:01
 15  71 LAURE PEPPER                 CHURCH STRETTON              15:01
 17  53 SALLY PAGE                   SHREWSBURY                   15:18
 18 277 MICHELLE TOWNSEND            CHURCH STRETTON              15:32
 18 278 LAURA EVESON                 CRAVEN ARMS                  15:32
 20 236 JANET HILL                   BISHOPS CASTLE               15:41
 21   6 AMY HARDY                    LEEDS                        15:44
 21 235 ISOBEL PITTS                 CHURCH STRETTON              15:44
 23 401 CAITRIONA LEACH              SHREWSBURY                   15:58
 23 407 JOY MARGERUM                 KENILWORTH                   15:58
 25 118 PARINI MANKAD                STAFFORD                     16:19
 25 145 SANDRINE PERRY               LONDON                       16:19
 27 362 KIRSTEN OLIVER               SHREWSBURY                   16:55
 28 304 NICOLA WARNER                NEWPORT                      16:57
 28 414 CAROLINE STONE               SHREWSBURY                   16:57
 30  39 BARBARA COSFORD              SHREWSBURY                   17:08
 31 150 ANNETTE NEWTON               HUNTINGDON                   17:11
 32 204 HOLLY DORAN                  SHREWSBURY                   17:12
 33  89 ELOISA SIMOES                CHURCH STRETTON              17:15
 34 240 BETHAN TILL                  TELFORD                      17:28
 34 274 EMILY FORBES                 WOODHALL SPA                 17:28
 36  75 CHRISTINE ANTHONY            BURY ST EDMUNDS              17:30
 37  62 LIZ BEVAN                    CHURCH STRETTON              17:46
 37 147 JEANETTE GIBBS               ASTLEY                       17:46
 37 153 SARAH FERNIHOUGH             STOURPORT                    17:46
 37 182 JULIA BIRTLES                WALSALL                      17:46
 41 121 NAOMI MADDALENA              SHREWSBURY                   17:51
 41 123 NATASHA JONES                SHREWSBURY                   17:51
 43 349 JAYNE WALKER                 CHURCH STRETTON              18:02
 44 269 ABBIE ALDERSON               PETERBOROUGH                 18:04
 45 369 ANNABEL HODGES               SANDBACH                     18:06
 46 469 ANN DYSON                    CRAVEN ARMS                  18:13
 47  14 EMILY RUSSELL                CHURCH STRETTON              18:14
 47  96 TRACY WOODS                  CHURCH STRETTON              18:14
 47 185 SARAH HALL                   CHURCH STRETTON              18:14
 50 312 ANGELA FAULKNER              ONIBURY                      19:09
 51 164 SUSAN LLOYD                  SHREWSBURY                   19:14
 52 213 ELLENA AMOS                  KEMBERTON                    19:24
 53 477 EVE OVER                     WELSHPOOL                    19:26
 53 541 CATHERINE MANGHAM            SHREWSBURY                   19:26
 55 309 MIROSLAVA DUXBERRY           MARKET DRAYTON               19:29
 56  81 MIRANDA PRATT                CHURCH STRETTON              19:32
 57  80 ANNE RICHARDS                SHREWSBURY                   19:37
 57 383 LYNN FENNER                  BRADFORD-ON-AVON             19:37
 57 394 MEL RYSDALE                  CONDOVER                     19:37
 57 439 DEBORAH LAWLEY               TELFORD                      19:37
 61  70 JO WHITTINGHAM               SHREWSBURY                   19:43
 61 335 MARTA BRODZIK                GLOUCESTER                   19:43
 61 392 NESTA HILL                   BISHOPS CASTLE               19:43
 61 398 SARAH HARI                   OKOTOTKS                     19:43
 61 531 MIRIAM ARGYROPULO-PALMER     SHREWSBURY                   19:43
 61 532 CAROLINE ARGYROPULO-PALMER   LONDON                       19:43
 67 267 ELISA ROBERTS                OSWESTRY                     19:45
 68 512 AMANDA BLACK                 BISHOPS CASTLE               19:48
 69  74 ZUZANA WALTON                SHREWSBURY                   20:16
 70 426 ALICE RAY                    WYMONDHAM                    20:19
 71 281 SHARON SHERIDAN              SHREWSBURY                   20:49
 71 344 LOUISE PUGH                  SHREWSBURY                   20:49
 73 520 CLAIRE BLAKEWAY              WORCESTER                    20:56
 74 255 REBECCA SLADEN               BRIDGNORTH                   21:02
 75  45 JOANNA BELL                  CHURCH STRETTON              21:09
 75  52 LOUISE CORNEHLS              ALL STRETTON                 21:09
 77 363 KATHY COUNSELL               CAERPHILLY                   21:21
 78 285 JULIA COLLINGS               LEEBOTWOOD                   21:36
 79 321 YVONNE COURT                 ROWLEY REGIS                 21:37
 80  11 VANNESSA TOBIN               SHREWSBURY                   21:39
 80  61 JULIE HARRISON               SHREWSBURY                   21:39
 82  63 PENNY O`HAGAN                OSWESTRY                     22:14
 82  67 RACHEL STEVENSON             OSWESTRY                     22:14
 84  54 CAROLINE JOHNSON             LLANDRINIO                   22:32
 85 190 ALEXANDRA PETTIFER           SHREWSBURY                   22:42
 86 341 RACHAEL GIFFORD              BRISTOL                      23:07
 87 113 CAROLINE FLETCHER            TIVIDALE                     23:15
 88  25 JO LEFROY                    LILLESHAL                    23:27
 88  32 LESLEY TROTMAN               TELFORD                      23:27
 90 188 THEA McCULLOCH               SHREWSBURY                   23:30
 91 428 BETHANY BROWN                BRISTOL                      23:34



Top of page

The Longmynd Scout Staff

Pos No. Name                            Home Town                  Time
--- --- ---------------------------  --------------------         -----
  1 507 SIMONJ BOWEN                 SHREWSBURY                    9:53
  2 508 BERNARD CORFE                STOCKPORT                    12:18
  3 519 DAVID BELL                   BROMSGROVE                   13:58
  4 166 TONY HANKS                   CHURCH STRETTON              17:25
  5 397 SEAN CADDICK                 SHREWSBURY                   19:43
  6 325 STEVE SMITH                  SHREWSBURY                   19:48
  7  78 JUSTIN STEVENSON             OSWESTRY                     22:14




Top of page

The Junior Longmynd Staff

Pos No. Name                            Home Town                  Time
--- --- ---------------------------  --------------------         -----
  1 120 JOHN STRICKLAND              IGHTFIELD                    13:58
  2 480 HARRY DOWLEY                 SHREWSBURY                   15:31
  3 149 OLIVER PERRY                 LONDON                       16:19
  4 479 NIALL PRITCHARD              OSWESTRY                     23:02



Top of page

The Novices Trophy

Pos No. Name                            Home Town                  Time
--- --- ---------------------------  --------------------         -----
  - 442 PETE VALE                    BIRMINGHAM                    8:11
  1 536 HUW DAVIES                   STONE                         8:45
  2 445 KRISTAPS CEHOVICS            SHREWSBURY                    9:34
  3  37 SAM ALLWOOD                  GODALMING                     9:51
  4 262 ROBERT SHARAM                WHITCHURCH                    9:53
  4 517 MATTHEW GILES                STOURBRIDGE                   9:53
  6   3 THOMAS PRIESTLEY             CHURCH STRETTON              10:31
  6  17 RAFF McKENZIE                MANCHESTER                   10:31
  8 471 PHILIP JONES                 SHREWSBURY                   10:34
  9 504 CHRISTOPHER BUNTING          SHREWSBURY                   11:27
 10 538 SUZANNE KAPITANEC            SHREWSBURY                   11:45
 11 221 CONNOR MIDDLETON             SHREWSBURY                   12:05
 12 465 FLORENCE ROBERTS             OSWESTRY                     12:12
 12 466 MARGARET HERBERT             SHREWSBURY                   12:12
 14 152 MATTHEW HOLT                 YORK                         12:18
 15 342 DAVID ROUSE                  LEOMINSTER                   12:43
 16 271 DAVID HERCOCK                LINCOLN                      12:53
 17 258 NATHAN LEA                   WHIXHALL                     13:02
 17 279 MATT BROOKSBANK              WEM                          13:02
 19 135 NEIL THOMPSON                KESWICK                      13:12
 20 360 TRISTAN DUGGLEBY             OSWESTRY                     13:14
 20 411 ALASTAIR SUMMERFIELD         SHROPSHIRE                   13:14
 22 127 GRAHAM HARDING               SHREWBURY                    13:22
 23 201 DEAN MURRELL                 LUDLOW                       13:52
 23 403 SAVANNAH HARI                VICTORIA                     13:52
 25 120 JOHN STRICKLAND              IGHTFIELD                    13:58
 25 114 HUGH STRICKLAND              IGHTFIELD                    13:58
 27 241 TOM FARNSWORTH               SHREWSBURY                   13:59
 28 459 HANNAH WAIT                  BROCKTON                     14:05
 29 310 SIMON JONES                  SHREWSBURY                   14:26
 29 322 ALISTAIR GILLAN              CHELMSFORD                   14:26
 31 432 AMY FULFORD                  LUDLOW                       14:29
 31 433 HEATH MOUNTFORD              LUDLOW                       14:29
 31 481 HANNAH CROSSLEY              LUDLOW                       14:29
 34  58 RYAN COOKE                   CHURCH STRETTON              14:58
 34 159 TOM EVERETT                  LITTLE STRETTON              14:58
 36  53 SALLY PAGE                   SHREWSBURY                   15:18
 36  57 RICHARD ROBINSON             BAYSTON HILL                 15:18
 38 218 RUSSELL HORSLEY              HILDERSTONE                  15:23
 39 395 MIKE TAYLOR                  TAHOE CITY                   15:30
 40 474 MARTIN DOWLEY                SHREWSBURY                   15:31
 40 480 HARRY DOWLEY                 SHREWSBURY                   15:31
 42 437 EDWARD DAVIES                SHREWSBURY                   15:32
 43   8 ROBERT PEACEY                CHURCH STRETTON              15:33
 44   6 AMY HARDY                    LEEDS                        15:44
 45  30 HARRY KAVANGH FINCH          CHURCH STRETTON              15:49
 45  82 STEVE BOY                    CHURCH STRETTON              15:49
 47 372 RUSSELL NORTON-TUCK          SHAWBURY                     15:50
 48 516 JONATHAN MOULD               BIRMINGHAM                   15:52
 49 407 JOY MARGERUM                 KENILWORTH                   15:58
 49 420 DANIEL OLD                   SHREWSBURY                   15:58
 51 302 NICK MILLS                   BURY ST EDMUNDS              16:11
 52 305 PHIL HARVEY                  SOLIHULL                     16:13
 53 149 OLIVER PERRY                 LONDON                       16:19
 54 171 PHILIP ROGERS                WARWICK                      16:43
 54 175 ALLAN KITE                   LEAMINGTON SPA               16:43
 54 177 BEN KITE                     LEAMINGTON SPA               16:43
 57 280 NICK HALHEAD                 TELFORD                      16:48
 58 483 JOHN-HENRY RHIND             LONDON                       16:53
 59 291 ANDREW PINNOCK               BISHOPS CASTLE               16:57
 59 414 CAROLINE STONE               SHREWSBURY                   16:57
 61 204 HOLLY DORAN                  SHREWSBURY                   17:12
 62 498 TOM EGERTON                  ELLESMERE                    17:18
 62 539 WADE McEWAN                  SHREWSBURY                   17:18
 62 540 ADAM WILKINS                 NR OSWESTRY                  17:18
 65 166 TONY HANKS                   CHURCH STRETTON              17:25
 65 178 JACK EVANS                   CHURCH STRETTON              17:25
 67 228 OLI PICKERING                TELFORD                      17:28
 67 240 BETHAN TILL                  TELFORD                      17:28
 67 274 EMILY FORBES                 WOODHALL SPA                 17:28
 67 307 STEPHEN MANSBRIDGE           NEWPORT                      17:28
 71  75 CHRISTINE ANTHONY            BURY ST EDMUNDS              17:30
 72 470 JAMES KEIR                   SHREWSBURY                   17:33
 72 492 JAMES ELLMORE                SHREWSBURY                   17:33
 74 147 JEANETTE GIBBS               ASTLEY                       17:46
 74 153 SARAH FERNIHOUGH             STOURPORT                    17:46
 74 182 JULIA BIRTLES                WALSALL                      17:46
 77  55 TOM DAVIES                   CHURCH STRETTON              17:51
 77  83 DAVE JONES                   SHREWSBURY                   17:51
 77 189 SAM FOSTER                   MUCH WENLOCK                 17:51
 80 140 CHRIS PUGH                   SHREWSBURY                   17:55
 80 141 JOSEPH HOLT                  CRAVEN ARMS                  17:55
 80 319 CHARLIE LIPPITT              CHURCH STRETTON              17:55
 80 523 JOE BARTL                    CHURCH STRETTON              17:55
 84 223 DAVID INNS                   OSWESTRY                     18:00
 84 225 LOUIS McDONALD               OSWESTRY                     18:00
 86 349 JAYNE WALKER                 CHURCH STRETTON              18:02
 87 269 ABBIE ALDERSON               PETERBOROUGH                 18:04
 87 308 DAVID PICKARD                PRESTEIGNE                   18:04
 89 421 NICK SKIDMORE                BRIDGNORTH                   18:13
 90  14 EMILY RUSSELL                CHURCH STRETTON              18:14
 90  96 TRACY WOODS                  CHURCH STRETTON              18:14
 92  59 EDWARD STUART                TELFORD                      18:42
 92 402 JOHN POTTER                  TELFORD                      18:42
 94 125 ANDREW SILVEY                LUDLOW                       19:09
 94 312 ANGELA FAULKNER              ONIBURY                      19:09
 94 326 MATT LLEWELLYN               HEREFORD                     19:09
 94 336 ANDREW DAVIES                LUDLOW                       19:09
 94 338 NICK WEBSTER                 HEREFORD                     19:09
 94 415 STEVEN BROOM                 LUDLOW                       19:09
100 245 NICHOLAS GOODSON             HENLEY-ON-THAMES             19:14
100 257 EDWARD CRAIG                 MUCH WENLOCK                 19:14
100 261 SIMON COPELAND               SHREWSBURY                   19:14
103 186 GEORGE WATSON                KEMBERTON                    19:24
103 213 ELLENA AMOS                  KEMBERTON                    19:24
105 541 CATHERINE MANGHAM            SHREWSBURY                   19:26
106 309 MIROSLAVA DUXBERRY           MARKET DRAYTON               19:29
106 467 CHRIS WINN                   SHREWSBURY                   19:29
108 151 NICK TALBOT                  TELFORD                      19:31
108 260 ROBERT FREEMAN               OSWESTRY                     19:31
108 501 KIERON SOBEY                 TELFORD                      19:31
111  81 MIRANDA PRATT                CHURCH STRETTON              19:32
112  80 ANNE RICHARDS                SHREWSBURY                   19:37
112 383 LYNN FENNER                  BRADFORD-ON-AVON             19:37
112 394 MEL RYSDALE                  CONDOVER                     19:37
115 419 OLIVER HINDS                 SHREWSBURY                   19:40
116 491 RUSSELL CROKER               WARRINGTON                   19:41
117  70 JO WHITTINGHAM               SHREWSBURY                   19:43
117 335 MARTA BRODZIK                GLOUCESTER                   19:43
117 392 NESTA HILL                   BISHOPS CASTLE               19:43
117 397 SEAN CADDICK                 SHREWSBURY                   19:43
117 398 SARAH HARI                   OKOTOTKS                     19:43
117 531 MIRIAM ARGYROPULO-PALMER     SHREWSBURY                   19:43
117 532 CAROLINE ARGYROPULO-PALMER   LONDON                       19:43
124 168 BRYN ROBINSON                CHURCH STRETTON              19:45
124 267 ELISA ROBERTS                OSWESTRY                     19:45
126 103 ANTHONY GREEN                CHURCH STRETTON              19:48
126 282 NIK HOLDEN-BROWN             EASTLEIGH                    19:48
126 288 RICHARD LANGFORD             SHREWSBURY                   19:48
129 528 WILLIAM ERRINGTON            SHREWSBURY                   20:00
129 529 CHRISTOPHER EVANS            SHREWSBURY                   20:00
131 105 BEN HUNTINGTON               SHREWSBURY                   20:05
131 110 CHRISTOPHER PEARSON          SHREWSBURY                   20:05
131 111 JOHN SPENCER                 SHREWSBURY                   20:05
134 380 DANNY ROWLAND                IRLAM                        20:11
134 494 ADAM BARLOW                  MANCHESTER                   20:11
134 502 DEAN BOTTOMLEY               SWINTON                      20:11
137  74 ZUZANA WALTON                SHREWSBURY                   20:16
138 425 GEORGE KILBY                 SHREWSBURY                   20:19
138 426 ALICE RAY                    WYMONDHAM                    20:19
138 446 ROSS ELLIOTT                 SHREWSBURY                   20:19
141 275 DARREN DAVIES                BIRMINGHAM                   20:46
141 417 SIMON PASCOE                 TELFORD                      20:46
143 281 SHARON SHERIDAN              SHREWSBURY                   20:49
144 463 EDWARD WATKINS               HUNTINGDON                   20:54
145 229 ADAM HOLMES                  STOURBRIDGE                  20:56
145 430 TOM PARKER                   STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN          20:56
145 520 CLAIRE BLAKEWAY              WORCESTER                    20:56
148 255 REBECCA SLADEN               BRIDGNORTH                   21:02
149  45 JOANNA BELL                  CHURCH STRETTON              21:09
149  52 LOUISE CORNEHLS              ALL STRETTON                 21:09
151 375 TOM PULFORD                  SHREWSBURY                   21:29
152 259 DAVID HOOD                   MALVERN                      21:37
152 321 YVONNE COURT                 ROWLEY REGIS                 21:37
152 327 ROBERT COURT                 ROWLEY REGIS                 21:37
152 345 ROBERT JONES                 SHREWSBURY                   21:37
152 468 STEVE CAMPBELL               SHREWSBURY                   21:37
157  11 VANNESSA TOBIN               SHREWSBURY                   21:39
157  61 JULIE HARRISON               SHREWSBURY                   21:39
159 203 PAUL CONIBEERE               SHREWSBURY                   21:51
160  66 PAUL O`HAGAN                 OSWESTRY                     22:14
160 160 JAMES POTTER                 CHELTENHAM                   22:14
160 196 DAVID ANDERSON               SHREWSBURY                   22:14
163 190 ALEXANDRA PETTIFER           SHREWSBURY                   22:42
163 192 THOMAS SUMMERS               SHREWSBURY                   22:42
165 137 TERRY MONTEITH               MARKET DRAYTON               22:44
165 154 JOHN PROCTOR                 TELFORD                      22:44
167 341 RACHAEL GIFFORD              BRISTOL                      23:07
168 113 CAROLINE FLETCHER            TIVIDALE                     23:15
169  25 JO LEFROY                    LILLESHAL                    23:27
170 424 BRENDAN ASHBY                WINCHESTER                   23:34
170 428 BETHANY BROWN                BRISTOL                      23:34
172 506 SANDER KOMAN                 IJMUIDEN                     24:05



Top of page

The West Mercia Police Trophy

Pos No. Name                            Home Town                  Time
--- --- ---------------------------  --------------------         -----
  1 538 SUZANNE KAPITANEC            SHREWSBURY                   11:45
  2 465 FLORENCE ROBERTS             OSWESTRY                     12:12
  2 466 MARGARET HERBERT             SHREWSBURY                   12:12
  4 403 SAVANNAH HARI                VICTORIA                     13:52
  5 459 HANNAH WAIT                  BROCKTON                     14:05
  6 432 AMY FULFORD                  LUDLOW                       14:29
  6 481 HANNAH CROSSLEY              LUDLOW                       14:29
  8  53 SALLY PAGE                   SHREWSBURY                   15:18
  9   6 AMY HARDY                    LEEDS                        15:44
 10 407 JOY MARGERUM                 KENILWORTH                   15:58
 11 414 CAROLINE STONE               SHREWSBURY                   16:57
 12 204 HOLLY DORAN                  SHREWSBURY                   17:12
 13 240 BETHAN TILL                  TELFORD                      17:28
 13 274 EMILY FORBES                 WOODHALL SPA                 17:28
 15  75 CHRISTINE ANTHONY            BURY ST EDMUNDS              17:30
 16 147 JEANETTE GIBBS               ASTLEY                       17:46
 16 153 SARAH FERNIHOUGH             STOURPORT                    17:46
 16 182 JULIA BIRTLES                WALSALL                      17:46
 19 349 JAYNE WALKER                 CHURCH STRETTON              18:02
 20 269 ABBIE ALDERSON               PETERBOROUGH                 18:04
 21  14 EMILY RUSSELL                CHURCH STRETTON              18:14
 21  96 TRACY WOODS                  CHURCH STRETTON              18:14
 23 312 ANGELA FAULKNER              ONIBURY                      19:09
 24 213 ELLENA AMOS                  KEMBERTON                    19:24
 25 541 CATHERINE MANGHAM            SHREWSBURY                   19:26
 26 309 MIROSLAVA DUXBERRY           MARKET DRAYTON               19:29
 27  81 MIRANDA PRATT                CHURCH STRETTON              19:32
 28  80 ANNE RICHARDS                SHREWSBURY                   19:37
 28 383 LYNN FENNER                  BRADFORD-ON-AVON             19:37
 28 394 MEL RYSDALE                  CONDOVER                     19:37
 31  70 JO WHITTINGHAM               SHREWSBURY                   19:43
 31 335 MARTA BRODZIK                GLOUCESTER                   19:43
 31 392 NESTA HILL                   BISHOPS CASTLE               19:43
 31 398 SARAH HARI                   OKOTOTKS                     19:43
 31 531 MIRIAM ARGYROPULO-PALMER     SHREWSBURY                   19:43
 31 532 CAROLINE ARGYROPULO-PALMER   LONDON                       19:43
 37 267 ELISA ROBERTS                OSWESTRY                     19:45
 38  74 ZUZANA WALTON                SHREWSBURY                   20:16
 39 426 ALICE RAY                    WYMONDHAM                    20:19
 40 281 SHARON SHERIDAN              SHREWSBURY                   20:49
 41 520 CLAIRE BLAKEWAY              WORCESTER                    20:56
 42 255 REBECCA SLADEN               BRIDGNORTH                   21:02
 43  45 JOANNA BELL                  CHURCH STRETTON              21:09
 43  52 LOUISE CORNEHLS              ALL STRETTON                 21:09
 45 321 YVONNE COURT                 ROWLEY REGIS                 21:37
 46  11 VANNESSA TOBIN               SHREWSBURY                   21:39
 46  61 JULIE HARRISON               SHREWSBURY                   21:39
 48 190 ALEXANDRA PETTIFER           SHREWSBURY                   22:42
 49 341 RACHAEL GIFFORD              BRISTOL                      23:07
 50 113 CAROLINE FLETCHER            TIVIDALE                     23:15
 51  25 JO LEFROY                    LILLESHAL                    23:27
 52 428 BETHANY BROWN                BRISTOL                      23:34



Top of page

The Swain Shield

Pos No. Name                            Home Town                  Time
--- --- ---------------------------  --------------------         -----
  1  35 ANDY DAVIES                  CHURCH STRETTON               8:25
  2 292 JULIAN BROWN                 LEEK                         10:42
  3  69 ADAM BAKER                   MARKET DRAYTON               12:05
  4 508 BERNARD CORFE                STOCKPORT                    12:18
  5 226 QUENTIN SHAW                 SHREWSBURY                   12:44
  6 497 DAVID ROGERS                 EDINBURGH                    13:04
  6 513 STEPHEN ATHERTON             SHREWSBURY                   13:04
  8  46 ERIC HANNA                   NR SHREWSBURY                13:06
  9 482 STEVEN JONES                 LEICESTER                    13:08
 10 131 COLIN HARRISON               KESWICK                      13:12
 11 155 MIKE BURROWS                 SHREWSBURY                   13:22
 12 238 STEVE ARNOLD                 LICHFIELD                    13:37
 12 299 ANDY HINDSON                 CIRENCESTER                  13:37
 12 303 ANDY ARNOLD                  FRADLEY                      13:37
 15 256 EDWARD POMFRET               MINSTERLEY                   13:48
 16 134 PARIS ATALIOTIS              LONDON                       14:25
 16 158 TIM JOYNSON                  YORK                         14:25
 18 310 SIMON JONES                  SHREWSBURY                   14:26
 18 322 ALISTAIR GILLAN              CHELMSFORD                   14:26
 20   1 PHIL CLARKE                  CHURCH STRETTON              14:28
 21 373 TOMMY ENGVIK                 OSLO                         14:39
 21 387 IAN JACKSON                  SVENSHOG                     14:39
 21 461 EINAR CRONSTEDT              VINTRIE                      14:39
 24 139 IAN VANN                     NEWPORT                      14:47
 25 456 TREVOR MATTY                 MALVERN                      14:56
 26  12 JAYNE HUGHES                 CHURCH STRETTON              15:01
 26  34 MARTIN HUGHES                CHURCH STRETTON              15:01
 26  71 LAURE PEPPER                 CHURCH STRETTON              15:01
 29  49 FELIX MORRIS                 SHREWSBURY                   15:18
 30 117 ANDY JOYNSON                 ILKLEY                       15:23
 30 218 RUSSELL HORSLEY              HILDERSTONE                  15:23
 30 358 GRANT WILSON                 LUDLOW                       15:23
 33 496 MARTIN CANNING               BIRMINGHAM                   15:28
 34   8 ROBERT PEACEY                CHURCH STRETTON              15:33
 35  23 MATTHEW LEFROY               LILLESHALL                   15:41
 35  47 MARK SHERRATT                CHURCH STRETTON              15:41
 35  72 SIMON HARTRIDGE              MUXTON                       15:41
 35 236 JANET HILL                   BISHOPS CASTLE               15:41
 35 518 JOHN MOONEY                  ELLESMERE                    15:41
 40   7 JEFF CAMPBELL                CLAYGATE; ESHER              15:50
 41  65 SEAN HALSTEAD                SHREWSBURY                   15:52
 41 514 EDDIE LESNIAK                WEM                          15:52
 43 297 THOMAS McBRIDE               HIGH ERCALL                  16:11
 44 305 PHIL HARVEY                  SOLIHULL                     16:13
 45  99 ROBERT PERRY                 LONDON                       16:19
 45 162 ADRIAN HUMPHREYS             SHREWSBURY                   16:19
 47 175 ALLAN KITE                   LEAMINGTON SPA               16:43
 47 488 ANDY CHATHAM                 SHREWSBURY                   16:43
 49 304 NICOLA WARNER                NEWPORT                      16:57
 49 346 DUNCAN CHILCOTT              NEWPORT                      16:57
 51  39 BARBARA COSFORD              SHREWSBURY                   17:08
 51  43 PETER COSFORD                SHREWSBURY                   17:08
 53  56 SIMON LUMLEY                 HUNTINGDON                   17:11
 53 150 ANNETTE NEWTON               HUNTINGDON                   17:11
 53 157 DAVID NEWTON                 HUNTINGDON                   17:11
 53 370 CHRIS OLDHAM                 SHREWSBURY                   17:11
 57  79 ANDREW GRIFFITHS             CHURCH STRETTON              17:15
 57  89 ELOISA SIMOES                CHURCH STRETTON              17:15
 59 524 STUART ALTMAN                SHREWSBURY                   17:18
 60  15 DAVID ANDREW                 CHURCH STRETTON              17:30
 60  75 CHRISTINE ANTHONY            BURY ST EDMUNDS              17:30
 62 487 ANDREW ROBERTS               CHURCH STRETTON              17:33
 63  20 DAVID NEEP                   CHURCH STRETTON              17:46
 63 182 JULIA BIRTLES                WALSALL                      17:46
 65 421 NICK SKIDMORE                BRIDGNORTH                   18:13
 65 469 ANN DYSON                    CRAVEN ARMS                  18:13
 65 485 MICHAEL COOK                 CRAVEN ARMS                  18:13
 68 185 SARAH HALL                   CHURCH STRETTON              18:14
 69 246 ROB JONES                    TELFORD                      18:25
 69 265 GRAHAM BUTLER                WOLVERHAMPTON                18:25
 71 205 JEFF WOODS                   BUCKINGHAM                   18:30
 72  48 JOHN PREECE                  EATON CONSTANTINE            18:38
 73  59 EDWARD STUART                TELFORD                      18:42
 73 289 TIM HUGHES                   LUDLOW                       18:42
 73 385 MICHAEL SANDBROOK            TELFORD                      18:42
 73 402 JOHN POTTER                  TELFORD                      18:42
 77 268 PAUL GIBBS                   SPENCERS WOOD                18:55
 77 526 LUIS BROZ                    EASTBOURNE                   18:55
 79 351 RAY BARLOW                   SHREWSBURY                   18:57
 79 447 NEIL HEWITT                  WINTERLEY; SANDBACH          18:57
 81 312 ANGELA FAULKNER              ONIBURY                      19:09
 82 128 PETER WOOLSTENHOLMES         LLANYMYNECH                  19:11
 83 164 SUSAN LLOYD                  SHREWSBURY                   19:14
 84 399 SIMON SHANKLIN               TELFORD                      19:26
 84 477 EVE OVER                     WELSHPOOL                    19:26
 84 541 CATHERINE MANGHAM            SHREWSBURY                   19:26
 87 260 ROBERT FREEMAN               OSWESTRY                     19:31
 88   9 RICHARD MORRIS               SHREWSBURY                   19:37
 89 422 GRAHAM EDDIES                SHREWSBURY                   19:41
 90 129 GARY RICHARDS                TELFORD                      19:43
 91 263 ALAN ROBERTS                 OSWESTRY                     19:45
 92 103 ANTHONY GREEN                CHURCH STRETTON              19:48
 92 282 NIK HOLDEN-BROWN             EASTLEIGH                    19:48
 92 288 RICHARD LANGFORD             SHREWSBURY                   19:48
 92 325 STEVE SMITH                  SHREWSBURY                   19:48
 92 512 AMANDA BLACK                 BISHOPS CASTLE               19:48
 97 293 DAVID MEDCALF                CHELTENHAM                   20:15
 98 331 JAMES GRIFFIN                TELFORD                      20:16
 99 219 TARIQ TUFAIL                 LLANFAIRPWLLGWYNGYLL         20:42
 99 525 PAUL BOBBY                   OXFORD                       20:42
101 409 JOHN ROSS                    TELFORD                      20:46
101 413 NEILL PASCOE                 WELLINGTON                   20:46
101 417 SIMON PASCOE                 TELFORD                      20:46
104 281 SHARON SHERIDAN              SHREWSBURY                   20:49
105 290 RICHARD DODD                 LITTLE WENLOCK               21:09
106 116 ALEN BOTHWELL                TREFONEN                     21:36
107 259 DAVID HOOD                   MALVERN                      21:37
107 321 YVONNE COURT                 ROWLEY REGIS                 21:37
107 327 ROBERT COURT                 ROWLEY REGIS                 21:37
110  61 JULIE HARRISON               SHREWSBURY                   21:39
111 161 JOHN WHITTINGHAM             SHREWSBURY                   22:14
112  54 CAROLINE JOHNSON             LLANDRINIO                   22:32
113 122 PAUL GREEN                   OLDBURY                      23:15
114 391 BRIAN WISHART                CHURCH STRETTON              23:17
115  25 JO LEFROY                    LILLESHAL                    23:27
116 188 THEA McCULLOCH               SHREWSBURY                   23:30
117 316 AKMAL GHAURI                 CLAYGATE                     23:39



Top of page

The 2nd Longmynd Scout Staff

Pos No. Name                            Home Town                  Time
--- --- ---------------------------  --------------------         -----
Not Awarded


Top of page

The Eric Broom Staff

Pos No. Name                            Home Town                  Time
--- --- ---------------------------  --------------------         -----
  - 507 SIMONJ BOWEN                 SHREWSBURY                    9:53
  1 397 SEAN CADDICK                 SHREWSBURY                   19:43
  2 325 STEVE SMITH                  SHREWSBURY                   19:48
  3  78 JUSTIN STEVENSON             OSWESTRY                     22:14


Top of page

The Raven Trophy

Pos No. Name                            Home Town                  Time
--- --- ---------------------------  --------------------         -----
  1 369 ANNABEL HODGES               SANDBACH                     18:06


Top of page

The Over-The-Hill Trophy

Pos No. Name                            Home Town                  Time
--- --- ---------------------------  --------------------         -----
  1 226 QUENTIN SHAW                 SHREWSBURY                   12:44
  2 513 STEPHEN ATHERTON             SHREWSBURY                   13:04
  3   1 PHIL CLARKE                  CHURCH STRETTON              14:28
  4  34 MARTIN HUGHES                CHURCH STRETTON              15:01
  5   8 ROBERT PEACEY                CHURCH STRETTON              15:33
  6 236 JANET HILL                   BISHOPS CASTLE               15:41
  7   7 JEFF CAMPBELL                CLAYGATE; ESHER              15:50
  8 514 EDDIE LESNIAK                WEM                          15:52
  9 162 ADRIAN HUMPHREYS             SHREWSBURY                   16:19
 10  39 BARBARA COSFORD              SHREWSBURY                   17:08
 10  43 PETER COSFORD                SHREWSBURY                   17:08
 12  56 SIMON LUMLEY                 HUNTINGDON                   17:11
 12 150 ANNETTE NEWTON               HUNTINGDON                   17:11
 12 157 DAVID NEWTON                 HUNTINGDON                   17:11
 12 370 CHRIS OLDHAM                 SHREWSBURY                   17:11
 16 524 STUART ALTMAN                SHREWSBURY                   17:18
 17  15 DAVID ANDREW                 CHURCH STRETTON              17:30
 18 421 NICK SKIDMORE                BRIDGNORTH                   18:13
 18 485 MICHAEL COOK                 CRAVEN ARMS                  18:13
 20 289 TIM HUGHES                   LUDLOW                       18:42
 21 268 PAUL GIBBS                   SPENCERS WOOD                18:55
 22 351 RAY BARLOW                   SHREWSBURY                   18:57
 23 128 PETER WOOLSTENHOLMES         LLANYMYNECH                  19:11
 24 399 SIMON SHANKLIN               TELFORD                      19:26
 25 422 GRAHAM EDDIES                SHREWSBURY                   19:41
 26 263 ALAN ROBERTS                 OSWESTRY                     19:45
 27 293 DAVID MEDCALF                CHELTENHAM                   20:15
 28 331 JAMES GRIFFIN                TELFORD                      20:16
 29 116 ALEN BOTHWELL                TREFONEN                     21:36
 30 327 ROBERT COURT                 ROWLEY REGIS                 21:37
 31  54 CAROLINE JOHNSON             LLANDRINIO                   22:32
 32 188 THEA McCULLOCH               SHREWSBURY                   23:30



Top of page

Peggy's Plate

Pos No. Name                            Home Town                  Time
--- --- ---------------------------  --------------------         -----
  1  12 JAYNE HUGHES                 CHURCH STRETTON              15:01
  1  71 LAURE PEPPER                 CHURCH STRETTON              15:01
  3 236 JANET HILL                   BISHOPS CASTLE               15:41
  4 304 NICOLA WARNER                NEWPORT                      16:57
  5  39 BARBARA COSFORD              SHREWSBURY                   17:08
  6 150 ANNETTE NEWTON               HUNTINGDON                   17:11
  7  89 ELOISA SIMOES                CHURCH STRETTON              17:15
  8  75 CHRISTINE ANTHONY            BURY ST EDMUNDS              17:30
  9 182 JULIA BIRTLES                WALSALL                      17:46
 10 469 ANN DYSON                    CRAVEN ARMS                  18:13
 11 185 SARAH HALL                   CHURCH STRETTON              18:14
 12 312 ANGELA FAULKNER              ONIBURY                      19:09
 13 164 SUSAN LLOYD                  SHREWSBURY                   19:14
 14 477 EVE OVER                     WELSHPOOL                    19:26
 14 541 CATHERINE MANGHAM            SHREWSBURY                   19:26
 16 512 AMANDA BLACK                 BISHOPS CASTLE               19:48
 17 281 SHARON SHERIDAN              SHREWSBURY                   20:49
 18 321 YVONNE COURT                 ROWLEY REGIS                 21:37
 19  61 JULIE HARRISON               SHREWSBURY                   21:39
 20  54 CAROLINE JOHNSON             LLANDRINIO                   22:32
 21  25 JO LEFROY                    LILLESHAL                    23:27
 22 188 THEA McCULLOCH               SHREWSBURY                   23:30



Top of page

 
The Longmynd Hike, Powered by Joomla!; Joomla templates by SG web hosting